Expeditie Robinson: All Stars

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The printable version is no longer supported and may have rendering errors. Please update your browser bookmarks and please use the default browser print function instead.

Expeditie Robinson: All Stars
Season 23
Presented byGeraldine Kemper
Art Rooijakkers
No. of days19
No. of castaways16
WinnerNiels Gomperts
Runners-upDominique Hazeleger
Ferry Doedens
LocationZanzibar, Tanzania
No. of episodes11
Release
Original networkRTL 4
Videoland
Original release24 February (2022-02-24) –
5 May 2022 (2022-05-05)
Season chronology

Expeditie Robinson: All Stars is the twenty-third season of the Dutch reality television series Expeditie Robinson. The season was filmed in Zanzibar, Tanzania and consists of 16 former contestants who've reached the semi-finals of their respective seasons return to compete for another shot of winning the title of Robinson and a prize of 25,000.[1][2][3] The season was initially supposed to premiere on 10 March 2022 on Videoland but due to the controversies surrounding The Voice of Holland, the premiere date was pushed up and premiered on 24 February 2022 and now aired on RTL 4. Videoland however, will still air new episodes a week ahead of when it is broadcast on RTL 4.[4][5]

Contestants

Contestant Original Tribe Swapped Tribe Merged Tribe Finish
Kay Nambiar
38, Singer & TV Presenter
2014
None[a] Lost challenge
Day 1
Gregory Sedoc
40, Former Hurdler
2018
None[a] Lost challenge
Day 1
Krystl Pullens
38, Singer
2014
North Team 1st voted out
Day 3
Diorno "Dio" Braaf
33, Rapper
2016
South Team 2nd voted out
Day 5
Hugo Kennis
35, TV Chef
2019
South Team South Team 3rd voted out
Day 7
Jan Bronninkreef
56, Holten
2018
North Team North Team 4th voted out
Day 9
Bertie Steur
47, Renesse
2016
North Team North Team Lost challenge
Day 11
Carlos Platier Luna
27, Zwolle
2017
North Team South Team Pungume 5th voted out
Day 12
Thomas Dekker
37, Former Cyclist
2016
North Team North Team 6th voted out
Day 14
Rita Berger
44, Breda
2009
North Team South Team 7th voted out
Day 15
Edith Bosch
41, Former Judoka
2013
North Team South Team 8th voted out
Day 17
Mariana Verkerk
61, Model
2019
South Team North Team Lost challenge
Day 18
Sebastiaan Labrie
50, Actor & TV Presenter
2010
South Team South Team Lost challenge
Day 18
Dominique Hazeleger
25, Horst
2018
South Team South Team Runner-Up
Day 19
Ferry Doedens
31, Actor
2014
South Team North Team Runner-Up
Day 19
Niels Gomperts
30, Actor
2017
South Team North Team Ultimate Robinson
Day 19

Challenges

Episode Air date[b] Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
Episode 1 24 February 2022
(RTL 4 & Videoland)
South Team None[c] Kay None Lost challenge
Day 1
Gregory None Lost challenge
Day 1
Episode 2 3 March 2022 (RTL 4)
24 February 2022 (Videoland)
None South Team Krystl 5–2 1st voted out
Day 3
Episode 3 10 March 2022 (RTL 4)
3 March 2022 (Videoland)
None North Team Dio 6–1 2nd voted out
Day 5
Episode 4 17 March 2022 (RTL 4)
10 March 2022 (Videoland)
None North Team Hugo 3–3 3rd voted out
Day 7
Episode 5 24 March 2022 (RTL 4)
17 March 2022 (Videoland)
None South Team Jan 4–2 4th voted out
Day 9
Episode 6 31 March 2022 (RTL 4)
24 March 2022 (Videoland)
Niels,
[Sebastiaan,
Rita]
Bertie None Lost challenge
Day 11
Carlos 16–12–3 5th voted out
Day 12
Episode 7 7 April 2022 (RTL 4)
31 March 2022 (Videoland)
Niels,
[Dominique,
Thomas]
Thomas 5–2–1 6th voted out
Day 14
Episode 8 14 April 2022 (RTL 4)
7 April 2022 (Videoland)
Niels,
[Ferry,
Mariana]
Rita 4–3 7th voted out
Day 15
Episode 9 21 April 2022 (RTL 4)
14 April 2022 (Videoland)
Dominique,
[Sebastiaan,
Edith]
Edith 8–2 8th voted out
Day 17
Episode 10 28 April 2022 (RTL 4)
21 April 2022 (Videoland)
Niels None None None
Ferry Mariana Lost challenge
Day 18
Sebastiaan
Episode 11 5 May 2022 (RTL 4)
28 April 2022 (Videoland)
None Dominique None Runner-Up
Ferry
Niels Ultimate Robinson

Voting History

# No Tribes Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Day 1 3 5 7 9 11 12 14 15 17 18 19
Voted out Kay Gregory Krystl Dio Tie Hugo Jan Bertie Carlos Thomas Rita Edith Sebastiaan Mariana Ferry Dominique Niels
Votes Challenge 5–2 6–1 3–3 Challenge 4–2 Challenge 16–12–3 5–2–1 4–3 8–2 Challenge Challenge
Voter Votes
Niels Won Dio Jan Won Edith (6x) Won Ultimate Robinson
Dominique Safe Dio Carlos Safe Carlos (3x) Edith Rita Runner-Up
Ferry Safe Dio Jan Safe Carlos (4x) Thomas Rita Won Runner-Up
Mariana Safe Dio Jan Safe Carlos (3x) Thomas Rita Edith Lost
Sebastiaan Safe Dio Carlos Safe Carlos (3x) Thomas (2x) Rita Edith Lost
Edith Safe Krystl Hugo Safe Dominique (6x) Ferry
Rita Safe Krystl Hugo Safe Sebastiaan (3x) Thomas Mariana (2x)
Thomas Safe Rita Jan Safe Carlos (3x) Edith
Carlos Safe Krystl Hugo Won Safe Dominique (6x)
Bertie Won Krystl Thomas Lost
Jan Safe Krystl Thomas
Hugo Safe Dio Carlos Lost
Dio Safe Ferry
Krystl Safe Rita
Gregory Lost
Kay Lost
Black Vote Ferry Mariana Ferry

Notes

  1. ^ a b Kay and Gregory lost the challenge to join the game. As a result, they did not join a tribe.
  2. ^ Air dates corresponds to when aired on RTL 4. Episodes air a week earlier on Videoland.
  3. ^ No Immunity Challenge was held in Episode 1.

References

  1. ^ Jonk, Erik (11 February 2022). "Veel gejuich om 'All Stars-editie' met winnaars Expeditie Robinson". Metro. Retrieved 23 February 2022.
  2. ^ Hulsman, Luuk (23 February 2022). "Expeditie Robinson All Stars gaat donderdag van start op RTL 4". Gids.tv. Retrieved 23 February 2022.
  3. ^ Regeling, Judith (24 February 2022). "Alles over de 16 kandidaten van Expeditie Robinson: All Stars". Televizier. Retrieved 24 February 2022.
  4. ^ "Expeditie Robinson krijgt een All Stars-seizoen en deze kandidaten doen mee". RTL Boulevard. 10 February 2022. Retrieved 23 February 2022.
  5. ^ "RTL gooit tv-schema om na schrappen The Voice". TVgids.nl. Retrieved 23 February 2022.

External links