Wyspa przetrwania

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Wyspa przetrwania
Season 2
Presented byDamian Michałowski
No. of days30
No. of castaways16
WinnerKatarzyna Cebula
Runner-upPaweł Poręba
LocationYasawa Islands, Fiji
Country of originPoland
No. of episodes10
Release
Original networkPolsat
Original release8 September (2017-09-08) –
10 November 2017 (2017-11-10)
Season chronology
← Previous
Wyprawa Robinson

Wyspa przetrwania (lit.'Island of Survival'; 2017) is the 2nd season of the Polish version of Survivor and the 1st to air since 2004.

This is the 2nd version of the show but the 1st to use the format of Koh-Lanta instead of the previous incarnation which used the format of Expedition Robinson. This season takes place on the Yasawa Islands in the country of Fiji and aired on Polsat. 16 contestants from all over Poland take part to see who can last 30 days and win the grand prize of 150,000 .[1][2]

The season premiered on 8 September 2017 and concluded on 10 November 2017 where Katarzyna Cebula won against Paweł Poręba in a 6-1 jury vote to win the grand prize and be crowned Sole Survivor.[3]

Contestants[edit]

Contestant Original Tribe Swapped Tribe Merged Tribe Finish
Ewa Orzechowska
Returned to Game
Yakavi 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Ewa Chojnowska
30, Warsaw
Yakavi Medically evacuated
Day 5
Grzegorz Morawski
63, Nowa Wieś
Yakavi 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
Anna Urbańska
21, Wrocław
Mataka 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
Ewa "Fitella" Orzechowska
30, Elbląg
Yakavi Lost Challenge
Day 10
Anna Rybak
26, Kalisz
Yakavi Mataka 4th Voted Out
Day 12
Bartosz Czapiewski
29, Wrocław
Yakavi Yakavi 5th Voted Out
Day 15
Justyna Gokiert-Skrentna
40, Złotów
Mataka Yakavi Eliminated
Day 17
[a]
Karolina Grychnik
29, Bytom
Mataka Mataka Vuku 6th Voted Out
1st jury member
Day 18
Piotr Krystkiewicz
31, Szczecin
Yakavi Mataka 7th Voted Out
2nd jury member
Day 21
Julia Maciuszek
18, Wrocław
Yakavi Yakavi Eliminated
3rd jury member
Day 21
Paweł "Farmer" Bodzianny
35, Piaseczna
Mataka Yakavi 8th Voted Out
4th jury member
Day 24
Maciej "Klotzek" Klotz
45, Bydgoszcz
Yakavi Yakavi 9th Voted Out
5th jury member
Day 27
Daniel Wiśniowski
30, Kraków
Mataka Mataka Lost Challenge
6th jury member
Day 28
Maciej "Maczo" Kuśmierz
25, Wołomin
Mataka Yakavi 10th Voted Out
7th jury member
Day 29
Paweł Poręba
28, Kraków
Mataka Mataka Runner-up
Day 30
Katarzyna Cebula
31, Mieleszyn
Mataka Mataka Sole Survivor
Day 30

Notes[edit]

  1. ^ Just before the tribe merge, two ambassadors from each tribe (Maciej Kl. and Daniel) met on a secluded beach and had to eliminate one tribe member from either tribe. They chose Justyna.

References[edit]

  1. ^ ""Wyspa przetrwania". Poznaj wszystkich uczestników i zobacz nowy zwiastun! [WIDEO+ZDJĘCIA]". Tele Magazyn. 8 September 2017.
  2. ^ "WYSPA PRZETRWANIA: uczestnicy - sprawdźcie, kim są! ZDJĘCIA!". Eska Hotplota. 8 September 2017.
  3. ^ "Wyspa przetrwania zwycięzcą kobieta - kim jest Katarzyna Cebula?". Super Express. 10 November 2017.

External links[edit]